Flagstaff Pepsi Tournament

Results:

Orme 61  Snowflake 38

Cakes Car Company Shoot-Out All-Tournament Team

Cakes Car Company Shoot-Out All-Tournament Team

 

An All Tournament Team was selected and included:

Winslow Bulldogs: Jevon Estelle, Kraig Shirley and Tyler Williams.

Blue Ridge: Nick Johnson and KoreyWilcox.

Snowflake Lobos: Michael Bonham and Trent Hall.

Josh Oakley of Payson, Zachary Miller of Joseph City, and Blake Barker of Sedona and Marcus Begay of Ganado rounded out the All Tournament Team.

Round Valley Round-Ball Shootout, Round Valley, AZ, December 9-11, 2010

Round Valley Round-Ball Shootout


Pool Play: Thursday Schedule

Round Valley 62  Hopi  41
Ysleta  44  Show Low  34
Holbrook 69  Silver 44
Mogollon  41  Valley  37
St. Johns  60  Elpaso  49
Safford  58  Camp Verde  50
Thatcher  55  Valley Lutheran  20
Valley  54  Hopi  47

Show Low 34 Holbrook  73
Round Valley 53 Camp Verde  37
Thatcher 51 Mogollon 38
El Paso 43 Safford  59
Ysleta  vs Silver
St. Johns 67 Valley Lutheran  62

 

The Southwest Rotary Classic in Yuma, AZ, December 9th - 11th.

Friday's Schedule

Championship Bracket

Gila Ridge vs Las Vegas Centennial

Cibola vs Bradshaw Mountain

Mesa Westwood vs Tucson

 

Consolation Bracket

Antelope vs Yuma

El Centro vs Mtn. View Christian

Yuma Catholic vs San Luis

 

Thursday's Results


At Cibola

 

Cibola 62   El Centro-Central 53

Prescott Valley-Bradshaw Mountain over Las Vegas-Mountain View Christian

Lake Havasu vs Tucson-Cholla,  6:30 pm

Tucson-Sahuarita vs Las Vegas-Arbor View, 8 pm

 

At Yuma High

Tucson 81  Antelope 29

Mesa-Westwood over Yuma High

 

At Gila Ridge

Gila Ridge  53   Yuma Catholic 39

Las Vegas-Centennial 86   San Luis 37

 



Eastern Arizona College Holiday Tournament on December 27-29

Eastern Arizona College Holiday  Tournament in Thatcher, AZ December 27th-29th.

Brackets Coming Soon!

Route 66 Williams Holiday Classic (Completed)

Yuma Catholic Wins the  Route 66 Williams Holiday Classic!

 

The Shamrocks got 31 points and 14 rebounds from Bradley Crye

as YC beat Williams 60-56 to win the Route 66 Williams Holiday Classic

“It's a good way to start the season,” YC coach Brooks Neumann said.

Leading by as many as 12 in the fourth quarter, Williams heated up from outside to close to within three late in the game. But the Shamrocks held on as they hit four free-throws to ice the game.

“It's good for the kids' confidence,” Neumann said. “The first two games were teams we should've beaten. But the last two games, we got pushed around, which should help us in the long-term.”

Tanner Mixon grabbed 10 rebounds while Everett McKinney dished out seven assists.

 

 

 

 

 

 


White Mountain Holiday Classic Tournament on December 28th-30th

White Mountain Holiday Classic BBB Tournament Pinetop, AZ Dec 28th-30th

Brackets Coming Soon!

Teams:

Alchesay High School
Ash Fork High School
Benson High School
Blue Ridge High School
Bourgade Catholic High School
Canyon State Academy
Coconino High School
Florence High School
Holbrook High School
Joseph City High School
Mogollon High School
Northland Preparatory Academy
Round Valley High School
Sedona Red Rock High School
Seligman High School
Show Low High School
Winslow High School

 

Apache Gold Boys Shootout on December 20th-22nd

Apache Gold Shootout San Carlos, AZ Dec 20th-22nd

Brackets Coming Soon!

Teams:

Cibecue High School
Douglas High School
Globe High School
Miami High School
San Carlos High School
Seligman High School
Valley High School 
Willcox High School

Copper Cities BBB Tournament on December 9th-11th

Copper Cities Tournament Globe, AZ Dec 9th-11th

BRACKETS COMING SOON!

Teams:

Florence High School
Globe High School
Miami High School
Pima High School
San Carlos High School
San Manuel High School
Superior High School

Tombstone Boys Shootout on December 16th-18th

Tombstone Shootout Dec 16, 17 and 18

Brackets Coming Soon!

Teams:

Boys
Bisbee
St. David
Tombstone
Canyon State
Patagonia
Morenci
Northwest Christian
Valley Union